Extraordinary Bogs

BUCK SHOT TO THE FACE HOMIEZ

Blogz/Home Post New Entry

view:  full / summary

Lil Wayne sayingz

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 17, 2010 at 6:50 PM Comments comments (0)
  • You just see Jill on the hill, I knock Jack off.
  • With the gun in this position, you could call it Kamasutra.
  • This is brain surgery. Ski masks on my bullets, let 'em commit brain burglary. Emergency, it's an emergency. Someone in all black left the whole scene burgundy
  • Shoot you on the front porch and knock you to the back yard.
  • And I keep that hammer, do you wanna get nailed down?

    I take you farther than Zimbabwe.

Mr.Marzolf's Saying

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 17, 2010 at 11:42 AM Comments comments (0)

Far better it is to dare mighty things, But to win glorious triumphs, Even though checkered by failure , Than to take rank with those poor spirits who neither enjoy much nor suffer much because they live in the gray twilight that knows not victory nor defeat

                       ...

Read Full Post »

Kanye west Bio

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 12, 2010 at 11:24 AM Comments comments (0)

Kanye West is a quadruple threat: producer, rapper, songwriter, and record executive. His albums have sold millions; his lyrics are sung by renowned recording artists including Brandy, Usher, and Alicia Keys. In 2005, West was named to Time magazine's list of One Hundred Most Influential People in the World. He was in good company, with a peer group that included talk show host Oprah Winfrey (1954–), actor Jamie Foxx (1967–; see entry), and actor Clint Eastwood (1930–). West...

Read Full Post »

Lil wanye Bio

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 12, 2010 at 11:15 AM Comments comments (0)

Real Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr

Date Of Birth: September 27, 1982

Birthplace: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Labels: Young Money Ent/Cash Money Records/Universal Motown

Nicknames: Weezy, Weezy F Baby, Wizzle, Young Wayne, Baby Jr, Birdman Jr, Young Tune, Tunechi, Best Rapper Ali...

Read Full Post »

Cam'ron bio

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 5, 2010 at 8:50 PM Comments comments (0)

Rapper Cam'ron was born and raised in Harlem, attending ManhattanCenter High School, where one of his basketball teammates was Mason"Mase" Betha, who also became a successful rapper. Though his playingearned him scholarship offers from top colleges, Cam'ron was unable totake advantage of them because of his poor academic record, and heenrolled at a small college in Texas instead. He quickly dropped outand returned to Harlem, where he became a drug dealer before turning torap. Hooking up with ...

Read Full Post »

juelz santana

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 3, 2010 at 7:00 PM Comments comments (0)

Oh Boy! Who knew the Harlem born native, LaRon James, now known to hisfans as Juelz Santana, would be one of the hottest artists up andcoming in the music industry today. Well, Juelz along with Cam'ron, thenew Roc-A-fella artist, and the entire Diplomat crew, have been doingtheir thing for the past year with much success. "Oh Boy", the firstsingle off of Cam'ron's third album entitled, "Come Home With Me",features the versatile flow of Juelz Santana. Juelz is featured allover Cam'ron's new al...

Read Full Post »

usher/mr.enterainment/big ush/big tyme

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 3, 2010 at 6:58 PM Comments comments (0)

Usher Terry Raymond IV began singing when he was six years old,joining the local church choir at the behest of his mother, JonnettaPatton, who acted as choir director. Patton, a single mom, raised Usherand his younger brother, James, in Chattanooga, Tennessee, beforemoving the family to Atlanta, Georgia, when Usher was 12 years old.Cited by the singer as his best friend, Usher's mother continues toguide the teen star's career as his manager, a duty she assumed afterquitting her full-time offi...

Read Full Post »

T.I

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 3, 2010 at 6:53 PM Comments comments (0)

Clifford Joseph Harris, Jr. (born September 25, 1980), better known by his stage name T.I. or T.I.P., is an American recording artist, producer and actor.

He is the founder and co-chief executive officer (CEO) of Grand Hustle Records

Life and careerEarly life and career beginningsT.I. was born Clifford Joseph Harris Jr. on September 25, 1980, in Riverdale, Atlanta, Georgia, ...

Read Full Post »

lil wanye

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 3, 2010 at 6:49 PM Comments comments (0)

Dwayne Michael Carter, Jr. (born September 27, 1982), better known by his stage name Lil Wayne, is an American rapper. As a teenager, Lil Wayne joined Cash Money Records as the youngest member of the label, and half of the duo, The B.G.'z, with B.G.. In 1997, Lil Wayne joined the group Hot Boys, which also included rappers Juvenile, B.G., and Turk. Hot Boys debuted with Get It How U Live! that year. Lil Wayne gained most of his success with the group's major selling album Guerrilla Warfare, r...

Read Full Post »

adolf hitler life

Posted by DefJamBoyz(Likesofnite) on May 3, 2010 at 6:47 PM Comments comments (0)

Founder and leader of the Nazi Party, Reich Chancellor and guiding spirit of the Third Reich from 1933 to 1945, Head of State and Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, Adolf Hitler was born in Braunau am Inn, Austria, on 20 April 1889. The son of a fifty-two-year-old Austrian customs official, Alois Schickelgruber Hitler, and his third wife, a young peasant girl, Klara Poelzl, both from the backwoods of lowe...

Read Full Post »

Rss_feed